Timetable

2016-09-26
St Swithun’s Church Hall
St Nicholas Church Hall
2016-09-27
St Swithun’s Church Hall
St Nicholas Church Hall
Farringtons School
2016-09-28
St Swithun’s Church Hall
St Nicholas Church Hall
2016-09-29
St Swithun’s Church Hall
St Nicholas Church Hall
2016-09-30
Warren Road Primary School
St Swithun’s Church Hall
Badgers Mount Memorial Hall
2016-10-01
Warren Road - Stage Hall
Warren Road - Infant Hall
Farringtons – Junior School Gym
Farringtons – Dance Studio
St Swithun’s Church Hall
St Nicholas Church Hall
St Swithun’s Church Hall
St Nicholas Church Hall
Farringtons School
St Swithun’s Church Hall
St Nicholas Church Hall
St Swithun’s Church Hall
St Nicholas Church Hall
Warren Road Primary School
St Swithun’s Church Hall
Badgers Mount Memorial Hall
Warren Road - Stage Hall
Warren Road - Infant Hall
Farringtons – Junior School Gym
Farringtons – Dance Studio
16:00 - 16:30
Primary Ballet
16:00 - 16:20
Private Lesson
16:00 - 16:20
Private Lesson
16:20 - 17:00
Grade 4 Modern
16:20 - 17:00
Private Lesson
16:30 - 17:00
Primary Tap
17:00 - 17:40
Grade 6 Modern
17:00 - 17:40
Grade 1 Ballet
17:00 - 17:40
Intermediate Tap
17:00 - 17:40
Grade 5 Modern
17:40 - 18:20
Grade 5 Tap
17:40 - 18:10
Grade 1 Tap
17:40 - 18:00
Private Lesson
17:40 - 18:20
Grade 6 Tap
18:00 - 18:20
Private Lesson
18:10 - 18:50
Grade 2 Modern
18:20 - 19:50
Intermediate Elite Performance Team
18:20 - 19:50
Senior Elite Performance Team
18:20 - 19:50
Advanced Senior Elite Performance Team
18:50 - 20:10
Intermediate Foundation Modern
19:20 - 20:35
Advanced 2 Tap
19:50 - 20:35
Festival Mini Groups
20:10 - 20:55
Adult Advanced Tap
20:55 - 21:40
Adult Modern
09:30 - 10:00
Melody Bear ‘Little Bear Feet’

Children of walking age & above accompanied by parent/carer

12:00 - 12:30
Lunchtime Street Dance Club 2 – Years 3 & above

Farringtons School pupils only

12:30 - 13:00
Lunchtime Street Dance Club 1 – Reception, Yrs 1 & 2

Farrington School pupils only

16:00 - 16:40
Junior Competition & Display Squad
16:40 - 17:40
Mini Elite Performance Team
16:40 - 17:40
Junior Elite Performance Team
17:00 - 17:40
Grade 3 Tap
17:40 - 18:20
Grade 2 Modern
17:40 - 18:20
Grade 1 Modern
17:40 - 18:20
Grade 4 Modern
18:20 - 19:00
Grade 3 Modern
18:20 - 19:00
Grade 5 Modern
19:00 - 19:40
Commercial & Hip Hop ages 9 – 12 years
19:00 - 19:40
Grade 5 Tap
19:00 - 19:40
Grade 4 Tap
19:40 - 20:25
Adult Ballet
19:40 - 20:20
Contemporary Dance ages 9 – 18 years
20:20 - 21:00
Commercial & Hip Hop ages 13 – 18 years
16:00 - 16:40
Street Dance 1
16:00 - 16:40
Street Dance 2
16:40 - 17:20
Theatre Performance Company 2
16:40 - 17:20
Theatre Performance Company 1
17:15 - 18:00
Grade 2 Ballet
17:20 - 17:40
Advanced Junior Drama Group
17:20 - 17:40
Advanced Senior Drama Group
17:40 - 18:00
Advanced Senior Singing Group
17:40 - 18:00
Advanced Junior Singing Group
18:00 - 19:00
Theatre Performance Company 4
18:00 - 18:45
Grade 3 Ballet
18:00 - 19:00
Theatre Performance Company 3 (ages 11+)
18:45 - 19:30
Grade 4 Ballet
19:00 - 20:00
Street Dance & Lyrical 3
19:00 - 20:00
Street Dance & Lyrical 4
19:30 - 20:15
Grade 5 Ballet
20:00 - 20:40
Intermediate Modern
20:00 - 20:40
Gold Jazz
16:00 - 16:30
Primary Tap
16:00 - 16:40
Street Dance 1
16:00 - 16:30
Grade 1 Tap
16:25 - 16:55
Grade 3 Modern
16:30 - 16:45
Primary Modern
16:30 - 17:15
Grade 1 Ballet
16:40 - 17:20
Theatre Performance Company 1
16:45 - 17:15
Primary Ballet
16:55 - 17:20
Private Lesson
17:15 - 18:00
Grade 2 Ballet
17:15 - 18:00
Grade 3 Ballet
17:20 - 17:40
Private Lesson
17:20 - 18:00
Street Dance 2
17:50 - 18:10
Private Lesson
18:00 - 18:30
Grade 3 Tap
18:00 - 18:40
Theatre Performance Company 2
18:00 - 18:30
Grade 2 Tap
18:10 - 18:30
Private Lesson
18:30 - 19:10
Junior Limbering & Conditioning
18:30 - 18:50
Private Lesson
18:30 - 19:10
Senior Limbering & Conditioning
18:50 - 19:10
Grade 4 Tap Exam Practice
19:10 - 20:10
Grade 4 Ballet
19:10 - 20:10
Grade 5 Ballet (includes pointe work)
19:10 - 20:10
Grade 6 Ballet (includes pointe work)
20:10 - 20:50
Adult Non-Beginner Tap
20:10 - 21:10
Intermediate Ballet (incs pointe work)
12:10 - 12:50
Street Dance Club 1 (Yrs 2 & 3) Warren Road Pupils Only
12:45 - 13:20
Street Dance Club 2 (Yrs 4,5 & 3) Warren Road Pupils Only
16:30 - 17:00
Private Lesson
16:40 - 17:40
Junior Elite Performance Team
17:00 - 17:30
Private Lesson
17:30 - 18:00
Private Lesson
17:40 - 18:40
Intermediate Elite Performance Team
18:00 - 18:30
Private Lesson
18:30 - 19:00
Private Lesson
18:40 - 19:20
Limbering & Conditioning
19:20 - 20:20
Senior Elite Performance Team
09:30 - 10:00
Singing
09:30 - 10:00
Pre-school Melody Bear Ballet
09:40 - 10:20
Theatre Performance Company 2
10:00 - 10:30
Primary Tap
10:00 - 10:30
Theatre Performance Company 2
10:10 - 10:40
Primary Tap
10:20 - 11:00
Street Dance 2
10:30 - 11:00
Street Dance 2
10:30 - 11:00
Primary Ballet
10:40 - 11:20
Street Dance 1 & Theatre Performance 1
11:00 - 11:40
Grade 2 Ballet
11:00 - 11:30
Street Dance 1
11:00 - 11:30
Grade 1 Tap
11:00 - 11:30
Grade 2 Tap
11:20 - 11:50
Primary Ballet
11:30 - 12:00
Grade 1 Ballet
11:30 - 12:00
Theatre Performance Company 1
11:30 - 12:00
Grade 2 Ballet
11:40 - 12:20
Theatre Performance Company 3 (ages 11+)
11:50 - 12:30
Grade 1 Ballet
12:00 - 12:30
Primary Ballet Exam Practice
12:20 - 13:00
Street Dance & Lyrical 3
12:30 - 13:00
Grade 1 Tap
12:30 - 13:00
Primary Tap Exam Practice
13:00 - 13:40
Theatre Performance Company 4
13:00 - 13:40
Grade 3 Tap
13:00 - 13:40
Grade 2 Tap
13:40 - 14:20
Grade 4 Ballet
13:40 - 14:20
Street Dance & Lyrical 4
13:40 - 14:20
Grade 3 Ballet
14:20 - 15:00
Senior Limbering & Conditioning
14:20 - 15:00
Junior Limbering & Conditioning
15:00 - 15:05
Break
15:00 - 15:05
Break
15:05 - 16:05
Development Competition & Display Squad
15:05 - 16:05
Senior Competition & Display Squad
16:05 - 16:45
Grade 4 Tap
16:05 - 16:45
Grade 5 Tap
16:05 - 16:45
Intermediate Tap
16:45 - 17:35
Grade 5 Modern
16:45 - 17:35
Intermediate Ballet (incs pointe work)
16:45 - 17:35
Grade 6 Modern
17:35 - 18:35
Grade 6 Ballet (includes pointe work)
17:35 - 18:35
Grade 5 Ballet (includes pointe work)
18:35 - 19:15
Grade 6 Tap
Select date to see events.